Polityka prywatnośći

Information on processing personal data for persons embracing services at Hotel

www.archehotelkrakowska.pl

The administrator of personal data concerning persons embracing services at Hotel is Arche LLC with its registered office in Warsaw, address: Puławska 361 street, 02-801 Warsaw (hereinafter referred to as Arche LLC).

What is the purpose and the basis on which Arche LLC will process personal data?

Personal data will be processed also for the marketing purposes of the data administrator, and in case of granting consent while giving personal data, also for the marketing purposes of other entities of the Arche Group (that is Arche Inc.).

The legal foundation for processing personal data for the abovementioned purposes is article 6 paragraph 1 point b) and point c) as well as article 6 paragraph 1 point f) of GDPR. It is a legally reasoned concernment of Arche LLC to provide safety to the guests, pursue prospective claims and marketing of own products or services. Giving data is freewill but necessary to realize the abovementioned purposes.

Arche LLC will relay personal data to other entities which are entrusted to process personal data on behalf of Arche LLC, including:

Moreover, Arche LLC will facilitate personal data to other recipients, provided such a responsibility will proceed from the provisions of the law.

Data will not be facilitated to third countries and international organizations.

How long will Arche LLC process data?

Personal data will be processed for period of embracing of our services and after its termination, that is for period provided for in the provisions of the law, including the Civil Code and the Accounting Act.

What rights is the person to whom data pertain to entitled?

The person to whom personal data processed pertain to is entitled to:

Every person who believes that personal data are processed against the law, may file a complaint to supervisory organ (GIODO - Inspector General for the Protection of Personal Data, Stawki 2 street, Warsaw).

Contact

Shall you require any additional information connected with personal data protection or you would like to take advantage of rights you are entitled to, please contact:

E-mail: rezerwacje@archehotelkrakowska.com

Arche LLC with its registered office in Warsaw, address: Puławska 361 street, 02-801 Warsaw.

This website uses COOKIES.

By browsing it you accept our cookies policy, according to your browser settings. Read more about Privacy Policy.

OK, close